People

Filter

141 results found

Director

Charles Bell
Associate Professor and Director of OSBP
226B Rightmire Hall

Mentor Faculty

Federica Accornero
Associate Professor
Professor
E503 Scott Laboratory
Juan Alfonzo
Professor
218 Aronoff
Kedryn Baskin
Assistant Professor
392 Biomedical Research Tower
Assistant Professor
876 Biological Sciences Building
David  Bisaro
Professor
201 Rightmire Hall
Dennis Bong
Professor
285 CBEC
Rafael Brüschweiler
Ohio Research Scholar and Professor
382 CBEC
Christin Burd
Assistant Professor
586 Biomedical Research Tower
Associate Professor
920 Biological Research Tower
Arthur Burghes
Professor
333 Hamilton Hall
Jeffrey Chalmers
Professor
483 CBEC
Assistant Professor
425N Institute for Behavioral Medicine Research (IBMR)
Assistant Professor
Ross Dalbey
Professor
580 Biological Sciences Building
Harold Fisk
Associate Professor
216 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Foster
Professor
734 Riffe Building
Kurt Fredrick
Professor
286 Aronoff Laboratory
Michael Freitas
Associate Professor
906 Biomedical Research Tower
Assistant Professor
206 Rightmire Hall
Assistant Professor
Rightmire 105
Venkat Gopalan
Professor
776 Biological Sciences Building
Associate Professor
182 Rightmire Hall
Assistant Professor
425A IBMR
Tina Henkin
Professor
904 Riffe Buiding
Paul Herman
Professor
842 Riffe Building
Professor
414 Biomedical Research Tower
Jane Jackman
Professor and Associate Director of OSBP
740 Biological Sciences Building
Christopher Jaroniec
Professor
222 CBEC Building
Assistant Professor
290 Aronoff Laboratory
Assistant Professor
176 Rightmire Hall
Stephen Kolb
Associate Professor
226A Rightmire Hall
Joseph Krzycki
Professor
643 Biological Sciences Bldg
Dmitri Kudryashov
Associate Professor
728 Biological Sciences Building
Comert  Kural
Assistant Professor
2018 Physics Research Building
Professor
107 Rightmire Hall
Assistant Professor
394 Biomedical Research Tower
E. Douglas Lewandowski
Professor
312 Biomedical Research Tower
Steffen Lindert
Associate Professor
2114 Newman & Wolfrom Laboratory
Thomas Magliery
Associate Professor
226 CBEC
Kamal Mehta
Professor
464 Hamilton Hall
Assistant Professor
308 Wiseman Hall
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
3033B McPherson Laboratory
Kotaro Nakanishi
Associate Professor
742 Riffe Building
Justin North
Assistant Professor
468 Biological Science Building
Andre Palmer
Professor
320 CBEC
Hay-Oak Park
Professor
226 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Parthun
Professor
206G Rightmire Hall
Professor
578 Biological Sciences Building
Professor
2140/2135 Physics Research Building
Jill Rafael-Fortney
Professor
390 Biomedical Research Tower
Matthew Ringel
Professor
445D McCampbell Hall
Natividad "Natacha" Ruiz
Professor
264 Aronoff Laboratory
Professor
3033C McPherson Lab
Brian Searle
Assistant Faculty
590 BRT
Hannah Shafaat
Professor
4113 Newman Wolfrom Laboratory
Marcos Sotomayor
Associate Professor
772 Biological Sciences Building
Benjamin Stanton
Assistant Professor
WA5012
Assistant Professor
210 Rightmire Hall
Emily Theisen
Assistant Professor
WA5022, Research Building 2
Assistant Professor
232 Rightmire Hall
Noah Weisleder
Professor
605 Davis Heart & Lung Research Institute
Damien Wilburn
Assistant Professor
David Wood
Professor
456 CBEC
Professor
615 Biological Sciences Building
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
279 Biomedical Research Tower
Yong Xia
Professor
394 BRT
Sung Ok Yoon
Professor
184 Rightmire Hall
Qingfei Zheng
Assistant Professor
Tzagournis Medical Research Facility, 646D
Dongping Zhong
Professor
2142 Physics Research Building

Graduate Student

Advisor: Nam Chu
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Michael Freitas
Advisor: Kurt Fredrick
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Mark Foster
Advisor: Mark Foster
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Jane Jackman
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Dongpong Zhong
Blanche Chen
Advisor: Michael Poirier
Advisor: Michael Poirier
Advisor: Steffen Lindert
Advisor: Michael Kearse
Cameron Divoky
Advisor: Kotaro Nakanishi
Advisor: Dmitri Kudryashov
Advisor: Mark Foster
Advisor: Kurt Fredrick
Elizabeth Fosuah
Advisor: Tianmin Fu
OSBP First Year Graduate Student
OSBP First Year Graduate Student
OSBP First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Federica Accornero
Advisor: David Wood
Advisor: Juan Alfonzo
OSBP First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Steffen Lindert
Advisor: Amanda Hummon
Advisor: Jane Jackman
Advisor: Jane Jackman
Advisor: Karin Musier-Forsyth
Advisor: Ross Dalbey
OSBP First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Arthur Burghes
OSBP First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Venkat Gopalan
Advisor: Chen Gu
Advisor: Mark Foster
Advisor: Mark Foster
Advisor: Kurt Fredrick
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Dehua Pei
Advisor: Wen Tang
Advisor: Karin Musier-Forsyth
First Year OSBP Student
Advisor: Craig Burd
Advisor: Wen Tang
Advisor: Tianmin Fu
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Michael Kearse
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Kotaro Nakanishi
Advisor: Zac Schultz
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Amanda Hummon
First Year OSBP Graduate Student
Advisor: Venkat Gopalan
Advisor: Dmitri Kudryashov
Advisor: Mark Foster
Advisor: Federica Accornero
Advisor: Wen Tang
Advisor: Marcos Sotomayor
Xiaoyuan Yang
Advisor: Tianmin Fu
Advisor: Hannah Shafaat
Advisor: Juan Alfonzo