People

Director

Jane Jackman
Professor and Director of OSBP
740 Biological Sciences Building

Mentor Faculty

Kedryn Baskin
Assistant Professor
392 Biomedical Research Tower
Charles Bell
Associate Professor and Assistant Director of OSBP
206B Rightmire Hall
David  Bisaro
Professor
201 Rightmire Hall
Rafael Brüschweiler
Ohio Research Scholar and Professor
382 CBEC
Christin Burd
Assistant Professor
586 Biomedical Research Tower
Craig Burd
Assistant Professor
920 Biological Research Tower
Ross Dalbey
Professor
580 Biological Sciences Building
Harold Fisk
Associate Professor
216 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Foster
Professor
734 Riffe Building
Kurt Fredrick
Professor
286 Aronoff Laboratory
Michael Freitas
Associate Professor
906 Biomedical Research Tower
Kalpana Ghoshal
Associate Professor
646C Tzagournis Med Res Fac
Jonathan Godbout
Professor
259 Institute for Behavioral Medicine Research Building
Assistant Professor
Rightmire 105
Venkat Gopalan
Professor
776 Biological Sciences Building
Patrick Green
Professor, Associate Dean, and Robert H. Rainier Chair
127N Veterinary Medicine Academic Building
Chen Gu
Associate Professor
182 Rightmire Hall
Howard Gu
Professor
2166C Graves Hall
Tsonwin Hai
Professor
174 Rightmire Hall
Patrice Hamel
Associate Professor
582 Aronoff Laboratory
Tina Henkin
Professor
904 Riffe Buiding
Paul Herman
Professor
842 Riffe Building
Associate Professor
414 Biomedical Research Tower
Michael Ibba
Professor
276 Aronoff Laboratory
Sissy Jhiang
Professor
210 Hamilton Hall
Kou-San Ju
Assistant Professor
290 Aronoff Laboratory
Assistant Professor
176 Rightmire Hall
Stephen Kolb
Associate Professor
226A Rightmire Hall
Joseph Krzycki
Professor
643 Biological Sciences Bldg
Dmitri Kudryashov
Associate Professor
728 Biological Sciences Building
Comert  Kural
Assistant Professor
2018 Physics Research Building
Jeffrey Kuret
Professor
108 Rightmire Hall
Assistant Professor
394 Biomedical Research Tower
Beth Lee
Associate Professor
017 Hamilton Hall
C. Glenn Lin
Professor
4066D Graves Hall
Steffen Lindert
Assistant Professor
2114 Newman & Wolfrom Laboratory
 Jianjie Ma
Professor
378 Biomedical Research Tower
Kamal Mehta
Professor
464 Hamilton Hall
Assistant Professor
308 Wiseman Hall
Karin Musier-Forsyth
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
3033B McPherson Laboratory
Kotaro Nakanishi
Associate Professor
742 Riffe Building
Stephen Osmani
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
804 Riffe Building
Jennifer Ottesen
Associate Professor
780 Biological Sciences Building
Hay-Oak Park
Professor
226 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Parthun
Professor
206G Rightmire Hall
Dehua Pei
Professor
578 Biological Sciences Building
Michael Poirier
Professor
2140/2135 Physics Research Building
Jill Rafael-Fortney
Professor
390 Biomedical Research Tower
Matthew Ringel
Professor
445D McCampbell Hall
Zachary Schultz
Associate Professor
3033C McPherson Lab
Hannah Shafaat
Associate Professor
4113 Newman Wolfrom Laboratory
David Somers
Professor
244B Rightmire Hall
Marcos Sotomayor
Associate Professor
772 Biological Sciences Building
Assistant Professor
210 Rightmire Hall
Assistant Professor
232 Rightmire Hall
Claudia Turro
Dow Professor
1052 Evans Laboratory
Frederick Villamena
Associate Professor
120A Tzagournis Research Facility
Noah Weisleder
Professor
605 Davis Heart & Lung Research Institute
Jian-Qiu Wu
Professor
615 Biological Sciences Building
Zhengrong "Justin" Wu
Associate Professor
752B Biological Sciences Building
Lai-Chu Wu
Associate Professor
S2077 Davis Medical Research Center
Professor and Ohio Eminent Scholar
279 Biomedical Research Tower
Shang-Tian Yang
Professor
321B Koffolt Laboratories
Sung Ok Yoon
Associate Professor
184 Rightmire Hall
Dongping Zhong
Professor
2142 Physics Research Building

Graduate Student

Kim Hoang
First Year Graduate Student
Melody "Pepsi" Holmquist
Co-Advisors: Mark Foster and Vicki Wysocki
First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Jill Raphael-Fortney
Advisor: Jane Jackman
Advisor: Venkat Gopalan
Advisor: Rafael Bruschweiler
First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Chen Gu
First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Kurt Fredrick
First Year Graduate Student
Brandon Neel
Advisor: Marcos Sotomayor
First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Karin Musier-Forsyth
Hong Duc Chau Phan
Advisor: Venkat Gopalan
First Year Graduate Student
Vedud Purde
Advisor: Dmitri Kudryashov
Tracy Roach
Advisor: Jane Jackman
First Year Graduate Student
First Year Graduate Student
Advisor: Venkat Gopalan
Advisor: Dmitri Kudryashov
Advisor: Juan Alfonzo